Attention!

Dear customers!

10% discount for online ticket purchase from Germany!

Information
To avoid speculations, please order tickets only at the Shevchenko Company's official site.
В автобусах есть Wi-Fi

Privacy policy

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

1. General Provisions

This policy for the processing of personal data is compiled in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine of 01.06.2010 No. 2297-VI “On the protection of personal data” and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data ща Sergey Nikolaevich Shevchenko (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

The operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of his activity the observance of the rights and freedoms of a person and citizen when processing his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

This policy of the Operator in relation to the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website http://shevchenkoreisen.com

2. Basic definitions  used in the Policy

Automated processing of personal data is a processing of personal data using computer equipment;

Blocking of personal data is the temporary termination of the processing of personal data (except in cases where the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

Website is a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address http://shevchenkoreisen.com;

Personal Data Information System is a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means ensuring their processing;

Data depersonalization is actions that that make impossible (without an additional information) to define the belonging of personal data to a specific User or any other subject;

Personal data processing is an  any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with the use of automation tools or without the use of such tools with personal data, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), retrieval, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

Operator is a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

Personal data is any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or definable User of the website http://shevchenkoreisen.com;

User is any visitor of the website http://shevchenkoreisen.com;

Provision of personal data is actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a specific circle of persons;

Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or familiarization with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including public disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or access to personal data in any other way;

Cross-border transfer of personal data is a transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, foreign natural or foreign legal entity;

Destruction of personal data is any actions that result in personal data being irretrievably destroyed with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) the result of which are destroyed the physical media of personal data. 

3. The Operator can store and process the following personal data of the User.

  • Full Name;
  • Email address;
  • Phone numbers;
  • Destination, date of travel and time of departure of the vehicle;

Also on the site there is a collection and processing of impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Google Analytics and others).

The above listed data are hereinafter referred to as a Policies merged by the general concept of Personal Data.

4. Purpose of processing personal data

The purpose of processing User’s personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails; conclusion, execution and termination of civil legal contracts; giving the User access to the services, information and / or materials contained on the website; registration of travel documents.

The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an email to shevchenko-reisen@ukr.net with the note “Refusal from notifications about new products and services and special offers”.

Depersonalized User’s data collected by using Internet statistics services, serve to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content. 

5. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data

The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website http://shevchenkoreisen.com. By filling out the appropriate forms and / or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

The operator processes the depersonalized data about the User in case it is allowed in the settings of the User’s browser (including the preservation of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology).

6. The order of collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully implement the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

The operator shall ensure the safety of personal data and take all possible measures to prevent access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

The personal data of the User will never, under any circumstances, be passed on to third parties, with the exception of causes related to the execution of current legislation.

In case of detection of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator to the Operator's email address shevchenko-reisen@ukr.net with the note “Update of personal data”.

The term for processing personal data is unlimited. The user may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator’s email address shevchenko-reisen@ukr.net with the note “Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data”. 

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

Prior to the commencement of the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator must ensure that the foreign state, to whose territory it is planned to transfer personal data, ensures reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign countries that do not meet the above requirements can only be carried out if there is a written consent of the subject of personal data on the cross-border transfer of his personal data and / or performance of a contract to which the subject is a subject of personal data.

8. Final provisions

The user can receive any clarification on issues of interest relating to the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail shevchenko-reisen@ukr.net.

This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy of the Operator. The policy is valid without limit of time  until replaced with a new version.

The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at http://shevchenkoreisen.com/en/privacy-policy.